Tournament Schedule

HMMT November 2017 will be on November 11, 2017 at Harvard.

The HMMT November 2017 schedule is as follows. More details are coming soon and schedule is subject to change.

For registered teams, click here for tentative drafts of personalized schedules.

Friday, November 10, 2017 (MIT)

Event Time Location
Early Registration 7:00pm-8:00pm Building E51 at MIT
Pizza and Ice Cream 7:00pm-7:45pm Building E51 at MIT
Mini-Events Preview 7:45pm-8:00pm Building E51 at MIT
Mini-Events 8:00pm-9:00pm Building E51 at MIT

Saturday, November 11, 2017 (Harvard)

Student Schedule

Event Time Location
Breakfast 8:00am-9:00am Science Center Lobby
Registration 8:00am-9:00am Science Center 112
Individual Round 9:00am-10:15am Science Center, Yenching
Theme Round 10:30am-11:45am Science Center, Yenching
Team Round 12:00pm-1:00pm Science Center, Yenching, Sever
Lunch 1:00pm-2:30pm Science Center (distribution of pizza orders)
Guts Round 2:30pm-4:15pm Science Center
Integration Bee Finals 4:20pm-4:40pm Science Center B
Awards Ceremony 4:45pm-5:30pm Science Center A, B, C

Coaches, Proctors, and Parents Schedule:

Event Time Location
Breakfast 8:00am-9:00am Science Center Lobby
Registration 8:00am-9:00am Science Center 112
Talk by Po-Shen Loh 9:15am-10:30am Jefferson 250
Proctor Meeting 11:15am-11:45am Jefferson 250
Team Round Proctoring 12:00pm-1:00pm Science Center, Yenching, Sever
Lunch 1:00pm-2:30pm Science Center (distribution of pizza orders)
Guts Round Viewing 2:30pm-4:15pm Jefferson 250
Integration Bee Finals 4:20pm-4:40pm Science Center B
Awards Ceremony 4:45pm-5:30pm Science Center A, B, C

February 2017 Schedule

This was the schedule for February 2017. It is here for historical reasons only.

Friday, February 17, 2017 (Harvard)

Event Time Location
Early Registration 7:00pm-8:00pm Northwest Labs Center
Pizza and Ice Cream 7:00pm-7:45pm Northwest Labs Center
Mini-Events Preview 7:45pm-8:00pm Northwest Labs Center
Mini-Events 8:00pm-9:00pm Northwest Labs Center

Saturday, February 18, 2017 (MIT)

Student Schedule

Event Time Location
Breakfast 7:30am - 8:45am W20 La Sala
Registration 7:30am - 8:30am W20 Lobdell
Individual Competitor Meeting 8:30am - 8:50am W20 West Lounge
Team Round 8:50am - 9:50am Varies
Algebra 10:15am-11:15am Varies
Geometry 11:20am-12:20pm Varies
Combinatorics 12:25pm-1:25pm Varies
Lunch 1:30pm-2:45pm W20 Lobdell
Guts 3:00pm-4:30pm Varies
Awards 4:45pm-5:30pm Varies

Coaches, Proctors, and Parents Schedule

Event Time Location
Breakfast 7:30am - 8:45am W20 La Sala
Registration 7:30am - 8:30am W20 Lobdell
Proctor Meeting 8:30am - 8:50am 2-190
Team Round 8:50am - 9:50am Varies
SIG Talk 10:25am-11:15am 2-190
Po Shen Talk 11:30am-12:20pm 2-190
Lunch 1:30pm-2:45pm W20 Lobdell
Guts Viewing 3:00pm-4:30pm Varies
Awards 4:45pm-5:30pm Varies